Sinochem Qingdao Co., Ltd.

Sodium Hyaluronate, Hyaluronic Acid, Ha manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) Cosmetic Grade, Isothiazolinones, Isothiazolin-Ketone, Cmit/Mit 14% or Any Other Concentration, Alkyl Polyglucoside 0814 (APG 0814) and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Personal Care & Home Care Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) Cosmetic Grade

Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) Cosmetic Grade

FOB Price:US $100 / KG
Min. Order (KG) FOB Price
100+ US $100 / KG
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 KG
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000 Mt/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A

Basic Info.

Model NO.:Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade
Application:Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF)
Trademark:SINOCHEM
Transport Package:as Required
Specification:Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade
Origin:China

Product Description

Sodium Hyaluronate/Hyaluronic acid Cosmetic Grade
CAS No: 9004-61-9, 9067-32-7
Molecular Formula: C28H44N2O23
MW:776.65
Cosmetic Grade
 
Hyaluronic Acid, also named Sodium hyaluronate, are as follows:

1. Food grade
2. Cosmetic grade

 
Introduction:
Hyaluronic acid(HA) is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamin. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb, etc. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid. HA is a new biological at home and abroad. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It's aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy and health and beauty food.
 

Application:
HA is a natural biotic component widely presents in skin and other tissues. It has outstanding moisturizing effect, thus called Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world. HA is the best component used in cosmetics for moisturizing from the nature.
When it is applied to skin, macromolecular HA can form a thin layer permeable to air, keeping the skin smooth and moist and further protecting it from bacteria, dust and ultraviolet rays, while micromolecular HA can penetrat into corium, enlarging blood capillaries slightly, promoting blood circulation, improving intermediary metabolism and nourishment-absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. In addition, HA can further hyperplasia of epidermic cell, clean oxygen-derived free radicals, prevent and rehabilitate skin injuries. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Cream made by emulsifying HA with oil is fine and even, homogeneous with stable emulsifiction.

HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in high-end cosmetics. Thanks to it's good compatibility, HA can be added to almost any beauty cosmetics, such as cream, lotion, astringent, essence, facial cleanser, shower gel, shampoo, hair conditioner, mousse and lip stick. In most cases, the dosage is around 0.05%-0.5%.

 

Packing: 1kg/bag, 10bags/drum or 25bags/drum or as required.
 

Shelf Life: 3 years
 

Specs: Cosmetic Grade/Food Grade
Test itemsStandard
AppearanceWhite powder
Glucuronic acid≥44%
Sodium Hyaluronate Assay≥91%
Molecular weight0.8X106-1.20X106
Protein<0.1%
pH6.0-7.5
Dynamite viscosity/
Transparency(0.1%solution)
 
≥99%
Loss on drying≤10%
Stacking density/
Strong heat residue
 
≤20%
Heavy metals≤20ppm
Bacterial counts≤100cfu/g
Mold & Yeast≤100cfu/g
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank Huang
*From
To Mr. Frank Huang
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Sinochem Qingdao Co., Ltd.

- Shandong, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Group Corporation

Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • Russian / Spanish / French / Portuguese Speaker