Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cab-35 for Cosmetics
Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAB-35
CAS No.: 61789-40-0 (86438-79-1)
Molecular weight: 342.52
1. Excellent solubility and compatibility ability
2. Excellent foaming and thickening performance
3. Low irritation and good sterilizing ability.
4. Good anti-hard water, antistatic and biodegradable performances.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softness, cleaning, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity. It retains stable within a wide range of PH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings obviously conditioning and thickening effects. It can be used to prepare personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. As a kind of gentle modifier, it is especially suitable for baby's protecting agent.
200kg plastic drum
Storage: Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area.
Shelf life: 2 years.
|Appearance||Light yellow transparent liquid|
|Solid Content||35.0% Min|
|Color (APHA)||200 Max|